Apartment/Flat

Fullhouse Marina View Villas Apartment

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

B-1-3, Marina View Villas, Bt 5, Jalan Pantai,, Si Rusa, Port Dickson, Malaysia, 71050

Highlights

Ideal location

Air conditioning

Balcony/terrace

Elevator

Car park

Space & Rooms
Apartment/Flat
(Room size: 84 m²/904 ft²)
3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Bedroom 1
1 queen bed
Bedroom 2
1 queen bed
Bedroom 3
1 queen bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Bathrobes, Mirror, Private bathroom, Shower, Towels

Facilities

Swimming pool

Free parking

Family room

Non-smoking rooms

BBQ facilities

Air conditioning in public area

Elevator

Hand sanitizer

About us

Conveniently situated in the Si Rusa part of Port Dickson, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Port Dickson every 1 minutes on Agoda.com
  • Very spacious, quiet and worth every dollar we paid.
    adzreen
    Malaysia
  • Sesuai untuk family yg lebih 7org yang nak short vacation 👍
    dayaa
    Malaysia
  • I truly recommend this place for families with children.
    asyahida
    Malaysia
  • Room floor8 clean & staff very friendly
    miss
    Malaysia
  • And i love the pool though ...
    has
    Malaysia

Check-in:

15:00 to 00:00

Check-out:

until 12:00
See map

7.4Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
Parking
FREE
  • Wan Loong Chinese Temple
    470 m
  • Teluk Kemang Beach
    1.0 km
  • Muzium Tentera Darat @ Army Museum
    3.4 km
  • Upside Down Art Gallery
    4.2 km
  • Blue Lagoon Beach
    6.0 km

Closest landmarks

  • Masjid Khariah @ Teluk Kemang
    110 m
  • Family Store
    420 m
  • Wan Loong Chinese Temple
    470 m
  • Klinic Othman
    520 m
  • PD Dream World Upside Down & 3D
    860 m

Good to know

Value for money6.8
Location rating7.4
Nearest airportKuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
Distance to airport34.4 km

Select your room

1/7

Two-Bedroom Apartment

65 m²/700 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 queen bed / 2 single beds
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1/4

One-Bedroom Apartment

51 m²/549 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 queen bed
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
1/17

Three-Bedroom Apartment

84 m²/904 ft²
Max 6 adults
1 queen bed / 1 queen bed / 1 queen bed
Pool view
3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1/9

Two-Bedroom Apartment

65 m²/700 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 queen bed / 1 queen bed
Pool view
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
Fullhouse Marina View Villas Apartment

More about the property

Fullhouse Marina View Villas Apartment

Comfortable Accommodation

Fullhouse Marina View Villas Apartment in Port Dickson offers a spacious apartment with air-conditioning, a balcony, and a private bathroom. Each unit includes a refrigerator, electric kettle, and a dining area.

Leisure Facilities

Guests can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, a lift, and barbecue facilities. Additional amenities include bathrobes, pool and city views, a dining table, and a sofa.

Local Attractions

Teluk Kemang is a 16-minute walk away, while Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 54 km from the property. Reception staff speak Malay and Chinese.

Amenities and facilities

Good6.3

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • Chinese [Mandarin]
  • Malay
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Swimming pool
  • Swimming pool [outdoor]
Cleanliness and safety
  • Body thermometer
  • Hand sanitizer
  • Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • BBQ facilities
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Elevator
  • Smoking area unavailable
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Getting around
  • Car park [free of charge]
Available in all rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony/terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Electric kettle
  • Fan
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Private bathroom
  • Refrigerator
  • Towels

Location

B-1-3, Marina View Villas, Bt 5, Jalan Pantai,, Si Rusa, Port Dickson, Malaysia, 71050

Very good7.4

Location

Airports
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
    34.4 km
  • Malacca International Airport (MKZ)
    49.4 km
Public transportation
  • Port Dickson Bus Terminal
    8.8 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Klinic Othman
    520 m
Shopping
  • Oceanic Mall
    6.8 km
Convenience store
  • 7 Eleven
    520 m
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    1.4 km

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Wan Loong Chinese Temple
    470 m
  • Teluk Kemang Beach
    1.0 km
  • Muzium Tentera Darat @ Army Museum
    3.4 km
  • Upside Down Art Gallery
    4.2 km
  • Blue Lagoon Beach
    6.0 km
  • Cape Rachado Lighthouse
    7.2 km
  • Alive 3D Art Gallery
    10.7 km
  • Kota Lukut
    11.4 km
  • Fort Kempas
    18.3 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Masjid Khariah @ Teluk Kemang
    110 m
  • Family Store
    420 m
  • Wan Loong Chinese Temple
    470 m
  • Klinic Othman
    520 m
  • PD Dream World Upside Down & 3D
    860 m
  • Mesra Family Store
    950 m
  • Klinik Mesra
    970 m
  • Pusat Ikan Hiasan Teluk Kemang
    1.0 km
  • Teluk Kemang Beach
    1.0 km
  • Admiral Marina & Leisure Club
    1.1 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

House rules

INTERNET No internet access available. PARKING Free public parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed). PETS Pets are not allowed. CHILDREN AND EXTRA BED POLICY Children of any age are allowed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
  • Check-out from: 11:00
  • Check-in until: 00:00

Property announcements

From 1st January 2023, a tourist tax of RM 10 per room per night is applied to all foreign guests. This tax is not included in the room rate and must be paid upon check-in. Guests with a valid Malaysian Identity Card or valid permanent residents MY PR Card are exempted.Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Reviews of Fullhouse Marina View Villas Apartment from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
6.8

Good

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 4.8
  • 2.0
  • 2.0
  • 3.2
  • 2.0
  • 6.4
  • 8.4
  • 2.0
  • 8.8
  • 6.8

Most recent

From 172 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 6.5 out of 10
  • Facilities score 6.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Port Dickson
  • Location score 7.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Port Dickson
  • Service score 7 out of 10 and is a high score in Port Dickson
  • Value for money score 6.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Port Dickson
Guest Type

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 12 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
33% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
66% Unfavourable

Air conditioning

Mentioned in 8 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
25% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
75% Unfavourable

Bathroom

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
20% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
80% Unfavourable

Bedding

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Room comfort

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
25% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
75% Unfavourable

Service

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Family

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
66% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
33% Unfavourable

Atmosphere

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Pool

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!