Entire House

Homestay PD (NineHomestay)

2.5 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

Si Rusa, Port Dickson, Malaysia

Highlights

Air conditioning

Smoking area

Car park

Space & Rooms
Entire House
(Room size: 1320 m²/14208 ft²)
1 bedroom/studio
2 bathrooms
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 single bed, 2 queen beds
Common space
6 sofa beds
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
Full kitchen

Facilities

Free parking

Kitchen

Smoking area

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers car park free of charge. Conveniently situated in the Si Rusa part of Port Dickson, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Don't leave before paying a visit to the famous Cape Rachado Lighthouse. This 4-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Port Dickson every 1 minutes on Agoda.com
Location 4.0
Cleanliness 2.0
Facilities 2.0
Service 2.0

Based on 1 verified reviews

Location

4.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Facilities

2.0

Service

2.0

Value for money

2.0

See map

4.0Review score

Location rating score

Location
Parking
FREE
Popular landmarks
Teluk Kemang Beach
1.1 km
Upside Down Art Gallery
1.9 km
Wan Loong Chinese Temple
2.5 km
Blue Lagoon Beach
3.9 km
Cape Rachado Lighthouse
5.3 km
Closest landmarks
Port Dickson Ostrich Farm
730 m
PD Ostrich Park
750 m
Teluk Kemang Youth & Sports Complex
970 m
Pasaraya CT Extra
1.0 km
99 Speedmart
1.0 km

Good to know

Value for money2.0
Location rating4.0
Nearest airportKuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
Distance to airport37.0 km

Select your room

1/6

home

1320 m²/14208 ft²
Max 11 adults
1 single bed and 2 queen beds / 6 sofa beds
Fits groups
  • 1 bedroom/studio

  • 2 bathrooms

Frequently asked questions

Homestay PD (NineHomestay) has car park free of charge for all guest visitors traveling with a automobile. Please contact the property for more information, or log into your Agoda account and contact the property through Agoda's direct message chatbox.

While residing at Homestay PD (NineHomestay), indulge in your morning or evening walk at nearby park which include PD Ostrich Park, Dataran Sri Kemang Recreation Park, and Dataran Sri Kemang.

Homestay PD (NineHomestay)'s policy concerning children's bedding considers guests age 13 years and older as adults, and therefore requires an extra bed. If an additional charge applies, you can find additional information about specific child policy and age range for this property, by checking the "Property policies" section located in the property page for more details.

Homestay PD (NineHomestay) has a total of 1 room.

The closest train, metro, or bus station is Port Dickson Bus Terminal, 11224.54 m away from Homestay PD (NineHomestay).

Homestay PD (NineHomestay)’s local community is Si Rusa which includes popular restaurants such as Port Lanun, Port Dickson, PD Famous Cendol Coconut Shake, and Yacht Muslim Halal Seafood Restaurant.

Homestay PD (NineHomestay) is situated in the Si Rusa neighborhood, which includes Teluk Kemang Beach.

The closest airport to Homestay PD (NineHomestay) is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 37.0 km away.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Homestay PD (NineHomestay)

More about Homestay PD (NineHomestay)

Experience Comfort and Charm at Homestay PD (NineHomestay) in Port Dickson

Nestled in the picturesque coastal town of Port Dickson, Malaysia, Homestay PD (NineHomestay) stands as a beacon of comfort and hospitality. This charming 4-star hotel offers a unique retreat for travelers seeking a blend of relaxation and adventure. With a single, exquisitely designed room, guests can enjoy an intimate atmosphere that feels like a home away from home, making it perfect for couples or small families looking to escape the hustle and bustle of everyday life. One of the standout features of Homestay PD is its family-friendly policy, allowing children aged 2 to 12 to stay free of charge. This thoughtful approach ensures that families can create lasting memories together without the added financial strain. Whether you're planning a fun-filled beach vacation or a peaceful getaway, Homestay PD (NineHomestay) provides the ideal setting, where every detail is tailored to enhance your experience in this beautiful part of Malaysia.

Convenient Amenities at Homestay PD (NineHomestay)

At Homestay PD (NineHomestay), convenience is at the forefront of our guest experience. One of the standout features is our designated smoking area, thoughtfully designed to cater to the needs of our guests who smoke. This dedicated space ensures that those who wish to enjoy a smoke can do so comfortably and without disturbing others, allowing for a peaceful environment throughout the rest of the property. The area is equipped with seating and is conveniently located, making it easy for guests to step out and enjoy a moment of relaxation. In addition to the designated smoking area, our homestay provides a welcoming atmosphere that emphasizes comfort and ease. We strive to create a hassle-free experience for all our visitors, ensuring that every detail is taken care of. Whether you are here for a short getaway or an extended stay, you will appreciate the thoughtful amenities that make your time with us enjoyable and convenient. At Homestay PD (NineHomestay), we aim to provide a home away from home, where every guest feels valued and accommodated.

Convenient Transport Facilities at Homestay PD (NineHomestay)

At Homestay PD (NineHomestay), convenience is a top priority, and that extends to its excellent transport facilities. Guests will appreciate the spacious car park available on-site, ensuring that you have a secure and easily accessible place to park your vehicle during your stay. This facility is particularly advantageous for those traveling with family or friends, as it provides peace of mind knowing your car is safely parked just steps away from your accommodation. What makes this even more appealing is that the car park is free of charge for all guests. This thoughtful gesture allows you to allocate your budget towards exploring the beautiful surroundings of Port Dickson, rather than worrying about parking fees. Whether you're planning a day at the beach or a visit to local attractions, the hassle-free parking at Homestay PD (NineHomestay) makes it easy to enjoy your holiday without any transport-related stress.

Comfort and Convenience at Homestay PD (NineHomestay)

At Homestay PD (NineHomestay), guests are welcomed into a serene retreat that seamlessly blends comfort with modern amenities. Each room is thoughtfully designed to ensure a restful stay, featuring air conditioning that allows you to escape the tropical heat of Port Dickson. Whether you're returning from a day of exploration or simply unwinding, the cool ambiance sets the perfect tone for relaxation. Entertainment is at your fingertips with a flat-screen television equipped with satellite and cable TV options. Enjoy your favorite shows or catch up on the latest films from the comfort of your bed, making it easy to indulge in some downtime after a day of adventures. With these amenities, Homestay PD (NineHomestay) ensures that every guest has a delightful and memorable experience, tailored for both leisure and comfort.

Discovering Si Rusa: A Hidden Gem in Port Dickson

Nestled along the scenic coastline of Port Dickson, Si Rusa is a charming village that captures the essence of Malaysia’s rich cultural tapestry. This serene locality is famous for its pristine beaches, where soft sands meet the shimmering waters of the Straits of Malacca. Visitors can indulge in sun-soaked days, enjoying leisurely strolls along the beach or engaging in water sports such as jet skiing and banana boat rides. The gentle waves and tranquil atmosphere make Si Rusa an idyllic destination for families, couples, and solo travelers seeking a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. Beyond its breathtaking coastal views, Si Rusa is also a treasure trove of local experiences. The area is dotted with quaint eateries serving up mouthwatering Malaysian cuisine, where you can savor traditional dishes like Nasi Lemak and fresh seafood caught daily. For those interested in cultural exploration, nearby attractions include the historical Cape Rachado Lighthouse and the vibrant local markets, where artisans showcase their crafts. Whether you are looking to unwind on the beach, embark on an adventure, or immerse yourself in the local culture, Si Rusa offers a perfect blend of relaxation and excitement, making it a must-visit destination in Port Dickson.

Getting to Homestay PD (NineHomestay) from Nearby Airports

To reach Homestay PD (NineHomestay) in Si Rusa, Port Dickson, the nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA), located approximately 60 kilometers away. Upon arriving at KLIA, travelers have a few convenient options to make their way to this charming homestay. The most straightforward method is to hire a taxi or a private transfer service, which provides a hassle-free journey directly to your destination. The drive typically takes around 50 to 70 minutes, depending on traffic conditions, allowing you to enjoy the scenic views of Malaysia’s lush landscapes along the way. Alternatively, for those who prefer public transportation, you can take the KLIA Ekspres train to KL Sentral, and from there, hop on a bus to Port Dickson. Several bus services operate from KL Sentral to Port Dickson, with a travel time of approximately 1.5 to 2 hours. Once you arrive at the Port Dickson bus terminal, a short taxi ride will bring you to Homestay PD (NineHomestay). This homestay offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature, making it the perfect choice for relaxation after your journey.

Explore the Wonders Around Homestay PD (NineHomestay)

Nestled in the charming coastal town of Port Dickson, Homestay PD (NineHomestay) offers an ideal base for exploring a variety of nearby attractions. Just a short drive away, the historic Cape Rachado Lighthouse beckons with its stunning views and rich maritime history. Standing tall since the 19th century, this iconic lighthouse is not only a beacon for sailors but also a perfect spot for visitors to enjoy panoramic vistas of the Straits of Malacca. The surrounding area is lush with greenery, making it a delightful location for a leisurely hike or a picnic with family and friends. For those seeking sun and sand, Blue Lagoon Beach and Teluk Kemang Beach are just moments away, offering pristine shores and crystal-clear waters for swimming, sunbathing, and water sports. The vibrant atmosphere of Pantai Teluk Kemang invites families to enjoy beachside activities, while the nearby Extreme Park promises thrilling adventures for the adrenaline junkies. Additionally, immerse yourself in the local culture by visiting the Wan Loong Chinese Temple, where intricate architecture and serene surroundings create a peaceful retreat. With the Upside Down Art Gallery providing a quirky and fun experience, and the picturesque Pasir Panjang nearby, the area surrounding Homestay PD (NineHomestay) is brimming with attractions that cater to every type of traveler.

Show less
Host

Amenities and facilities

Review score2.0

Facilities

Entertainment
  • Cable channels
  • TV
Comforts
  • Air conditioning
  • Private entrance
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Kitchen
Layout and furnishings
  • Desk/workspace
Clothing and laundry
  • Closet
  • Iron
Safety and security features
  • Smoking allowed
Getting around
  • Free parking

Location

Si Rusa, Port Dickson, Malaysia

Review score4.0

Location

Airports
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
    37.0 km
  • Malacca International Airport (MKZ)
    47.2 km
Public transportation
  • Port Dickson Bus Terminal
    11.2 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Klinik Desa Teluk Kemang
    1.1 km
Shopping
  • Oceanic Mall
    9.4 km
Convenience store
  • Mesra
    420 m
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    1.5 km

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Teluk Kemang Beach
    1.1 km
  • Upside Down Art Gallery
    1.9 km
  • Wan Loong Chinese Temple
    2.5 km
  • Blue Lagoon Beach
    3.9 km
  • Cape Rachado Lighthouse
    5.3 km
  • Muzium Tentera Darat @ Army Museum
    5.6 km
  • Alive 3D Art Gallery
    13.3 km
  • Kota Lukut
    13.8 km
  • Fort Kempas
    16.6 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Port Dickson Ostrich Farm
    730 m
  • PD Ostrich Park
    750 m
  • Teluk Kemang Youth & Sports Complex
    970 m
  • Pasaraya CT Extra
    1.0 km
  • 99 Speedmart
    1.0 km
  • Klinik Desa Teluk Kemang
    1.1 km
  • Teluk Kemang Beach
    1.1 km
  • Dataran Sri Kemang Recreation Park
    1.2 km
  • Dataran Sri Kemang
    1.3 km
  • Kem Teluk Kemang
    1.3 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Children and extra beds

All children are welcome.

Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.
Baby cot/crib may be requested directly from the property. Subject to availability.
Children 2-12 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Guests 13 years and older are considered as adults
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

House rules

a. Name: 3. No Booking. You will be given No Booking after booking successful for reference. 1. Deposit RM 50 / day. Please make a deposit payment to the given account. c. Date of entry : d. Exit date: 2. Reservation Information. Please include the following booking information: b. No Tel: f. Arrival Time: - Check Out Time: 1230 The next day. *Notes e. Vehicle No Plates: Reservation. The booking methods are as follows: - Entrance time: 2pm

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in until: 22:00

Reviews of Homestay PD (NineHomestay) from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
2.4

Review score

From 1 review

  • Location score 4 out of 10
    Location4.0
  • Cleanliness score 2 out of 10
    Cleanliness2.0
  • Facilities score 2 out of 10
    Facilities2.0
  • Service score 2 out of 10
    Service2.0
  • Value for money score 2 out of 10
    Value for money2.0
High score for Port Dickson

Rating

9+ Exceptional (0)
8-9 Excellent (0)
7-8 Very Good (0)
6-7 Good (0)
<6 Below Expectation (1)
Guest Type
Showing 1 review
  1. 2.4
    Azizah from Malaysia
    Family with young children
    home
    Stayed 1 night in September 2018

    “Dirty and unsafe / ”

    - toilets and bathroom really dirty and disgusting, we can't use toilet in master bedroom - kitchen also too dirty ( we had to cancel our plan to cook ) - sofa set too old, dirty and smelly - bed in a single room is no longer usable ( owner put brick stones under the bed to support ) - NOT COMFORTABLE AT ALL ESPECIALLY IF YOU HAVE SMALL CHILDREN - my kids were locked inside the master bedroom for 20 minutes due to door malfuction

    Reviewed September 11, 2018

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!