Wonder Hills Inn Narkanda

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Nh 5 Narkanda, Matiana, Shimla, India, 171213

Highlights

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Airport transfer

- Airport transfer available at additional charge. To request, check the...

Air conditioning

Room service

Facilities

Free parking

Front desk [24-hour]

Family room

Breakfast

Room service

Taxi service

Bicycle parking

Soundproof rooms

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers car park free of charge. Conveniently situated in the Matiana part of Shimla, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Don't leave before paying a visit to the famous Shimla Airport. This 3.0-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Shimla every 27 minutes on Agoda.com
See map

8.2Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location
Parking

Closest landmarks

  • Narkanda PHC
    740 m
  • Nature Camp Narkanda
    1.2 km
  • Hattu Peak
    4.7 km
  • Chhichar Tibba
    4.8 km
  • Civil Hospital, Kotgarh
    6.8 km

Good to know

Value for money7.8
Location rating8.2
Nearest airportShimla Airport (SLV)
Distance to airport41.2 km

Select your room

Image 1 of 1

Standard Room

Max 1 adult
Image 1 of 1

Standard Family Room

Max 1 adult
Fits groups
Image 1 of 1

Family Room

Max 7 adults
Fits groups
Image 1 of 1

Deluxe Room, Valley View

Max 5 adults
Image 1 of 1

Deluxe Room with view

Max 1 adult
Image 1 of 18

Deluxe Room

Max 4 adults
Preferred by Couples
Image 1 of 1

Deluxe Room

Max 1 adult
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Wonder Hills Inn Narkanda

More about Wonder Hills Inn Narkanda

Wonder Hills Inn Narkanda

Wonder Hills Inn Narkanda is a distinct addition to Shimla and a smart choice for travelers. Whether you are traveling for business or pleasure, get the most out of your trip with a stay at Wonder Hills Inn Narkanda.
Travelers are guaranteed to have a hassle-free stay with all the amenities and services provided by Wonder Hills Inn Narkanda. The hotel provides taxi and car hire services to help you get to where you want to go in Shimla.
Parking is available and free, provided by the hotel for guests with their own transportation. In-room conveniences include room service, so you can relax and enjoy your stay.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Very good7.0

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Hindi
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Room service
Cleanliness and safety
  • Breakfast in room
Services and conveniences
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Smoking area unavailable
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • CCTV outside property
  • Couples only
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Security [24-hour]
  • Soundproof rooms
Getting around
  • Bicycle parking
  • Car park [charges apply]
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Car park [nearby]
  • Rental car
  • Taxi service

Location

Nh 5 Narkanda, Matiana, Shimla, India, 171213

Excellent8.2

Location

Airports
  • Shimla Airport (SLV)
    41.2 km
  • Bhuntar Airport (KUU)
    75.0 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Narkanda PHC
    740 m
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in until: 18:00
Getting around
  • Travel time to airport (minutes): 140
  • Airport transfer fee: 6000 INR
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1

Property announcements

Please note that any changes in tax structure due to government policies will result in revised taxes, which will be applicable to all reservations and will be charged additionally during check out.

Reviews of Wonder Hills Inn Narkanda from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.8

Very good

From 14 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 7.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Shimla
  • Facilities score 7 out of 10 and is a high score in Shimla
  • Location score 8.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Shimla
  • Service score 7.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Shimla
  • Value for money score 7.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Shimla
Guest Type

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Hot water

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Kitchen

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Parking

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Property facilities

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable
  1. 10.0Exceptional

    Sunil from India
    Group
    Double Room with Mountain View
    Stayed 1 night in February 2026

    “Exceptional”

    Best

    Reviewed July 24, 2026
  2. 8.8Excellent

    Bob from India
    Couple
    Deluxe Room
    Stayed 2 nights in April 2026

    “Excellent”

    Bang per buck

    Reviewed May 02, 2026
  3. 2.0

    Dishant from India
    Couple
    Deluxe Room
    Stayed 1 night in March 2026

    “Not a good place ”

    Avoid this property management is not good, Even rooms are not clean not even washroom,and parking is not there you have to Park car on highway after that you have to climb stairs not a good property.

    Reviewed March 23, 2026
  4. 6.0

    Kunal from India
    Couple
    Double Room with Mountain View
    Stayed 1 night in February 2026

    “no kitchen available and hot water faculty is no their ”

    no kitchen available and hot water faculty is no their

    Reviewed February 19, 2026
  5. 10.0Exceptional

    Ajay from India
    Solo traveler
    Stayed 1 night in September 2025

    “Exceptional”

    Good hotel for solo travellers

    Reviewed September 30, 2025

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!